Legal notice

This website was developped by 2exVia SARL, 28 rue du Général de Gaulle 67205 Oberhausbergen France, Strasbourg chamber of commerce B 409 255 585, SIRET 409 255 585 000 39, NAF code 7311 Z, www.2exvia.com

 

Owner

This website belongs to Marris Consulting, Tour Maine Montparnasse, 27th floor, 33 avenue du Maine, 75015 Paris, France. The company is registered as a SARL (Société Anonyme à Responsabilitée Limitée) with the Paris Chamber of Commerce B 481 046 472, SIRET 481 046 472 00025, APE 7022Z.

 

Latest update 13th of August 2013.

 

 

Trademarks and intellectual property

Everything that you see, hear or read on this wensite is protected by the relevant copyrights. You cannot use, distribute, copy, reproduce or modify any of this websites content such as text, pictures, videos or sounds, without the prior written approval of the owner unless free useage is explicitly indicated with regards a specific element of content. The trademarks and logos in this website are the property of the owner or are covered by an appropriate authorization. No licensing agreement concerning any of the content is possible without the prior written permission of the owner of the website or the third party owner or the rights. The owner can decide to take legal action to pursue any occurence of infringment of these trademarks, copyrights or intellectual property abuses.

 

Photos and pictures

The digital photos and other pictures and graphics contained in this website are the property of the owner or appear with the appropriate permission from the third party owner. You cannot use, distribute, copy, reproduce or modify any of this content without the prior written approval of the owner or the third party owner unless free useage is explicitly indicated with regards a specific element of content. The website owner can decide to take legal action to pursue any occurence of infringment of these rights including personal privacy rights, and all other legislation concerning communications and publicity..

 

Disclaimer

The owner cannot be held responsible for the consequences of using or accessing this website including any computing viruses that could infect your computer or any other device. Although the owner takes all reasonnable precautions to maintain the information on this website up to date he cannot be held responsable for inaccurate or missing information.

 

 

Compensation and excluded reponsibility

The owner or any third party related to this website cannot be help responsible for any direct, indirect or other damage that could result from accessing or using this website or information contained in this website.

 

Personal information

Personal information is "information in any form that enables, directly or indirectly, the identification of a person". The relevant French legal text is article 4 of French Law n° 78-17 of the 6th of January 1978. It covers for instance:

  • a name,
  • an address,
  • a phone number,
  • an electronic address.

This website uses cookies that enable the website to be configured personally for each visitor. This means that a person using your computer will experience identical configuration.

 

Usage and transmission of personal information

Access or usage of this website implies that you agree to to the utilization of your personal information either supplied by you or collected by the website. This information is necessary for instance to send you a newsletter or to use certain functionalities of this website.

You can at any time request that this personal information be deleted as stipulated by French Law (6th of January 1978). You have the right to access, delete or rectify  your personal information by making the approprite request by electronic message or standard mail addressed to the owner.

We warn you that we automatically collect information during your visits such as the pages you visit. This is so that we can create statistics so as to understand your areas of interest and adapt the content accordingly. This enables us, notwithstanding the text below, to send you specific messages corresponding to your specific interests. To do this we may use cookies.

We may communicate your personal information with the excpetion of your electronic address to any third party partners that concur in the realization of our service offerings. You may request that we do not communicate your personal information by sending us an appropriate request by electronic message or standard mail addressed to the owner

 

Concerning your email address

If you provide us your electronic email address, the owner may use this address to send you messages. If you do not wish to receive such messages you may at any time unsuscribe by electronic message or standard mail addressed to the owner. You can also clic on the unsuscribe button at the end of our messages.

In compliance with French Law we may transmit your personal information to any empowered governmental organization.

The owner reserves the right to compile statistics on the website's usage for its own personal use. This data is aggregated and therefore totally anonymous and the owner may decide to transmit or sell such anonymous data to a third party.

 

Newsletter

You may decide to subscribe to one of this website's newsletters. These newsletters enable us to inform you of our services, products and events. You may unsuscribe yourself at anytime by clicking on the unsuscribe button at the end of our newsletters.

 

External links

The owner proposes links to other websites that are or not affiliated. Most of these websites are indpendent of the owner of this website. The owner does not control these websites. These links do not in any way constitue an approval of their content on our behalf. As a result we cannot be held responsible for the content, products and services of these external websites. These external websites are regulated by their own legislation.

 

 

Legal notice

This webiste in governed by French Law.

 

Modifications to the present legal notice

The owner reserves the right to modify the present legal notice at any time. We therfore encourage you to consult this txt regularly.

L'annonceur se réserve le droit de modifier ou de façon plus générale, d'actualiser les présentes conditions générales à tout moment et sans préavis. C'est pourquoi nous vous invitons à les consulter régulièrement.

 

How to contact us if you have any questions regarding this legal notice?

This charter is, among other things, intended to protect your personal privacy rights. We would appreciate your feedback and comments. If you beleive that your personal information is not being managed correctly by us following an access to our website we would appreciate it if you informed us. We will answer you as quickly as possible.

Close